Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
PACE Endorsments 2014
Share |

PACE endorses candidates for political office who can best represent the interest of our clients and our profession. PACE then supports those endorsed candidates through financial contributions and/or by informing NASW members in those districts of our endorsements. The following is a list of PACE endorsed officials as of August 2014.

 

 

New York State Governor

Andrew Cuomo

 

New York State Attorney General

Eric T. Schneiderman

 

New York State Lieutenant Governor

Kathy Hochul

 

New York State Senate

James Sanders Jr.
District 10
Queens
Tony Avella District 11
Queens
Michael N. Gianaris   
District 12
Queens
Jose Peralta
District 13
Queens
Leroy Comrie
District 14

Queens

Joseph P. Addabbo Jr.
District 15
Queens
Toby Ann Stavisky
District 16
Queens
Martin Malave Dilan
District 18
Brooklyn
Diane J. Savino
District 23
Brooklyn/Staten Island
Velmanette Montgomery
District 25
Brooklyn
Daniel Squadron
District 26
Brooklyn/Manhattan
Brad M. Hoylman
District 27
Manhattan
Liz Krueger
District 28
Manhattan
Jose M. Serrano
District 29
Manhattan
Bill Perkins
District 30
Manhattan
Adriano Espaillat  District 31 Manhattan
J. Gustavo Rivera
District 33
Bronx
Jeffrey Klein  District 34 Bronx
Ruth Hassell-Thompson
District 36
Bronx

New York State Assembly

 

David I. Weprin
District 24
Queens
Michele Titus  District 31 Queens
Barbara M. Clark
District 33
Queens
Jeffrion Aubry
District 35
Queens
Catherine T. Nolan
District 37
Queens
Helene E. Weinstein
District 41
Brooklyn
James F. Brennan
District 44
Brooklyn
Alec Brook-Krasny
District 46
Brooklyn
Joseph R. Lentol
District 50
Brooklyn
Felix W. Ortiz
District 51
Brooklyn
JoAnne Simon  District 52 Brooklyn
Annette M. Robinson
District 56
Brooklyn
Walter Mosley
District 57
Brooklyn
N. Nick Perry
District 58
Brooklyn
Roxanne Persaud
District 59
Brooklyn
Matthew J. Titone
District 61
Staten Island
Sheldon Silver
District 65
Manhattan
Deborah J. Glick
District 66
Manhattan
Linda B. Rosenthal
District 67
Manhattan
Daniel J. O'Donnell
District 69
Manhattan
Keith L.T. Wright
District 70
Manhattan
Herman D. Farrell, Jr.
District 71
Manhattan
Guillermo Linares
District 72
Manhattan
Dan Quart
District 73
Manhattan
Brian Kavanagh
District 74
Manhattan
Richard N. Gottfried
District 75
Manhattan
Rebecca Seawright
District 76
Manhattan
Jose Rivera
District 78
Bronx
Jeffrey Dinowitz
District 81
Bronx
Michael R. Benedetto
District 82
Bronx
Carl E. Heastie
District 83
Bronx


August 2014

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal